link to facebook link to pinterest link to youtube
SCC Alumni, Friends
and Supporters link to SCC LinkedIn site
Linked
SFCC Alumni, Friends
and Supporters link to SFCC LinkedIn site
Linked
CCS FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIPS

The following scholarships are currently being offered through the CCS Foundation.


Click here for a more detailed list including criteria.

A Nanny Mouse Scholarship
Chip Abrams Memorial Scholarship
Jeanne Abrams Wood Scholarship
AGC Civil Engineering Scholarship
Alumni Association Scholarship
Erik Anderson Memorial Scholarship
Associated Industries Bright Promise Scholarship -
Avista’s Bob Smith Memorial Scholarship
Robert V. Baker Scholarship
Lee & Gertie Banks Scholarship
Basic Skills Scholarship
Boiardi Culinary Arts Scholarship
Walter Caleson Memorial Scholarship
Janice, Bruce & Charlotte Campbell Memorial Scholarship
Catron Scholarship for Deaf & Hard of Hearing
Chapter E
Chatman/Fairchild Books for Warriors
Cheney Environmental Association Scholarship
China Study Abroad Scholarship
Classified Staff Scholarship
Colville Center Book Scholarship
Dee Clott Memorial Scholarship
Cosmetology Scholarship
Mary Crouse Memorial Scholarship
Daybreak-Spokane Scholarship
L. M Dickson Scholarship
Gary Douvia Scholarship
Drama Scholarship
Early College High School Scholarship
Eikrem Scholarship
Electronic Scholarship
Embanet/John Thompson Scholarship
Emergency Scholarships
Emergency Scholarship for Developmental Ed
Glenn E. Emmons Graphic Arts Scholarship
Family Farm Forestry Scholarship
Family Learning Organization Scholarship
Fine Arts Scholarship
Fluid (Hydraulics/Pneumatics) Power Scholarship
Footsteps to Follow Scholarship
Fostering Excellence Scholarship
Garco Construction Scholarship
Graphic Design Scholarship SFCC (in memory of Richard England)
Bob and Margaret Gregg Scholarship
Group Health Scholarship
Hagan Student Book Scholarship
Leigh Hales Memorial Scholarship
Hall Family Scholarship
Jacqueline Hanke Memorial International Student Scholarship
Raymond and Lois Hanson Scholarship
Spencer Haugh Memorial Scholarship
Health Sciences Scholarship (Southeast Lions Club)
Health Sciences Scholarship
Lucinda Cox Higley Memorial
Ken Hinton Memorial Scholarship
Horticulture Scholarship
Hospitality Management Scholarship
Alvina E. Howe Memorial Scholarship
Humanities Scholarship / SFCC
IEL Scholarship
Melanie Johnson Scholarship
Dr. Walter S. Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Kaiser Manufacturing & Technology Scholarship
Dennis Keen Memorial Scholarship
Diane J. Keller Celebration of Life Scholarship
Kendall Family Scholarship
Klaue Family Scholarship
Kowitz Scholarship for Sustainability in Food and farming
Charmaine Kolb ESL Scholarship
Jo Krogh Memorial Scholarship
Lions Club
Cory Lux Memorial Scholarship
Paul & Janet Lydig Scholarship
MAC Tool Scholarship
Matthews Respiratory Care Scholarship
K. McGinnis/Headstart Scholarship
McGregor Ag Tech Scholarship
Jennifer McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship
Polly McMahon Social Science/Gerontology Scholarship
F. W. McMulkin Memorial Scholarship
Ev Moore Memorial Scholarship
Mountain Dew
Naomi Murphy Scholarship
Music Student Scholarship / SFCC
J. Nau Memorial Scholarship
NAWBO - Inland Northwest Chapter Scholarship
Roy & Leona Nelson Foundation Scholarship
Don Nepean Exhibit Scholarship
Don Olson Academic Work Scholarship
Helen Owen Health Science Scholarship
PACE/SEER Services Scholarship
Pacific Northwest Aerospace Alliance (PNAA) Scholarship
Painted Hills Men's Club Scholarship
C. V. Payne Memorial Scholarship
Jean Payne Scholarship
Dr. Lawrence Pence Health Science Scholarship
Pend Oreille Valley Book Scholarship
Pepsi-Cola
Gerard H. Phan Scholarship
Phi Theta Kappa/SCC Student Scholarship
Physical Education Merit Scholarship
Placement Testing Assistance
Tara Praeger Sims Memorial Scholarship
President's Academic Achievement Award
Pullman Child Welfare Parent Aid Scholarship
Quillisascut Education Fund
Dave Rapp Memorial Vocational Scholarship
Red Lion Hotels Corporation Scholarship
Red Nations Student Association Scholarship
Republic Center Book Scholarship
Rotaract Club of Spokane Scholarship
G.O. Roth Scholarship
SAFE SCC - Student Assistance for Emergencies Scholarship
Sanger/Thomas Academic Work Scholarship
Dr. Linda Sator Harrison Excellence in Education Scholarship
St. Luke's Hospital Nursing Alumni Scholarship
Klaus Scherler Journalism Achievement Scholarship
Don Schmick Scholarship
Wally Scroggie Memorial Scholarship
Selinger Change Point Bridge Scholarship
Gerri Shelton Softball Scholarship
J. Paul Shields Scholarship
Collin J. Smith Leadership Scholarship
George Sly Memorial/ Spokane Valley Fire Employees’ Scholarship
Shelly A. Smith Memorial Scholarship
Max Snyder Scholarship
Spokane Branch – American Association of University Women (AAUW) Scholarship
Spokane Central Lions Club Scholarship
Spokane Kiwanis Charities Scholarship
Spokane Valley Fire Fighters Employees Scholarship
Richard* & Susan Stannard Scholarship
J. W. Steele Scholarship Fund
STEP-UP Scholarship
Strever Family Scholarship
H. F. Stevens Aviation Scholarship
Richard H Stevenson Scholarship
Stevenson Family Scholarship
Student Emergency Scholarship/SFCC
Study Abroad Scholarship
Swanson Family Scholarship
Tajima Family Peace and Justice Fund
Larry Tarrer* Memorial Scholarship
Taylor Engineering Scholarship
Opal & Pat Thompson Scholarship
Thrailkill Academic Work Scholarship
Tibetan Student Scholarship
Tomich Scholarship
Touch the Future Scholarship
Touch the Future/American Honors Scholarship
Alma Treede Scholarship
Trustee's Scholarship
Unity in the Community Scholarship
Virtual Possibilities Network Scholarship
Wagstaff Scholarship
Washington Restaurant Association Scholarship
Water Resources Scholarship
WHCA/WCAL - Chapter 10 Nursing Scholarship
Virginia White Memorial Act 2 (Seniors Program Scholarship)
Steve Willett Memorial Scholarship
Adrian Williams Multicultural/SFCC Scholarship
Dale Wilson Scholarship
Wire Harp Prize Scholarship

* Deceased